About cica
Chairmanship
Secretariat
Meetings
Areas of cooperation
Documents
External relations
News
Events
Links
Statements
publication
Vacancies
for cica delegates
Username
Password
 
20-year anniversary
CBMs in the Economic Dimension

THE CICA YOUTH COUNCIL
List of participants

 

Member States:

1.Afghanistan:                 Mr. Kekmat Khalil Karzai, Deputy Foreign Minister
2.Azerbaijan:                   Mr. Khalaf Khalafov, Deputy Foreign Minister
3.Bahrain:                        Mr. Abdulla Aldoseri, Assistant Foreign Minister
4.Bangladesh:                 Mr. Mohammad Shahriar Alam, Minister of State for Foreign Affairs                  
5.Cambodia:                    Mr. Prak Sokhonn, Senior Minister and Minister  of Foreign  Affairs and 
                                        International Cooperation
6.China:                           Mr. Wang Yi, Minister of Foreign Affairs
7.Egypt:                          Mr. Hisham Badr, Assistant Foreign Minister for  Multilateral Affairs and
                                        International Security Affairs
8.India:                           Mr. Vijay Gokahle, Ambassador of India to China
9.Iran:                            Mr. Morteza Sarmadi, First Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
10.Iraq:                          Mr. Abou-Algus Abdul-Karim Hashim Mostafa, Ambassador of Iraq to 
                                       China
11.Israel:                        Mr. Yakov Livne, Director of Eurasian Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
12.Jordan:                      Mr. Adel Mohd Abdul Azeez Adaileh, Director of  Asian and Oceanic Affairs 
                                        Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
13.Kazakhstan:               Mr. Erlan Abilfayizuly Idrissov, Minister of Foreign Affairs
14.Kyrgyz Republic:        Mr. Erlan Abdyldaev, Minister of Foreign Affairs
15.Mongolia:                    Mr. Damba Gankhuyag, State Secretary of Ministry of  Foreign Affairs
16.Pakistan:                     Mr. Sartaj Aziz, Adviser on Foreign Affairs to Prime Minister
17.Palestine:                    Mr. Riad Maliki, Minister of Foreign Affairs
18.Qatar:                         Mr. Soltan bin Saad Al-Muraikhi, Ministers Assistant for Foreign Affairs
19.Republic of Korea:      Mr. Yun Byung-se, Minister of Foreign Affairs
20.Russia:                        Mr. Sergey Viktorovich Lavrov, Minister of Foreign Affairs
21.Tajikistan:                   Mr. Nizomiddin Shamsiddinzoda Zohidi, First Deputy Minister of Foreign
                                         Affairs
22.Thailand:                     Mr. Don Pramudwinai, Minister of Foreign Affairs
23.Turkey:                       Mr. Mevlut Cavusoglu, Minister of Foreign Affairs
24.U.A.E.:                       Ms. Maitha Ai Shamsi, Minister of State
25.Uzbekistan:                Mr. Anvar Nasirov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
26.Viet Nam:                    Mr. Dang Dinh Quy, Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs

Observers:

States:

1. Belarus:               Mr. Vladimir Vladimirovich Makei, Minister of Foreign Affairs
2. Indonesia:           Mr. Soegeng Rahardjo, Ambassador of Indonesia to China
3. Japan:                 Mr. Ito Koichi, Minister, Embassy of Japan
4. Malaysia:             Mr. John K. Samuel, Deputy Chief of Mission, Embassy of Malaysia
5. Philippines:          Mr. Denis Yap Lepatan, Assistant Secretary, Department of  Foreign 
                                Affairs
6. Sri Lanka:            Mr. Mangala Samaraweera, Minister of Foreign Affairs
7. Ukraine:              Mr. Pavlo Klimkin, Minister of Foreign Affairs
8. USA:                    Mr. David Rank, Deputy Chief of Mission, Embassy of USA

Organisations:

1. United Nations:                        Mr. Alain Noudehou, United Nations Resident Coordinator in China
2. OSCE:                                      Mr. Paul Bekkers, Director, Secretary General’s Office
3. League of Arab States:           Mr. Khaled Al Habbas, Adviser to the Secretary General


Guest Organisations


1. Assembly of People of Kazakhstan:           Mr. Nuryshev Shakhrat, Ambassador of Kazakhstan to China

2. Economic Cooperation Organisation:         Mr. Halil Ibrahim Akca, Secretary General

3. International Organisation for Migration:  Mr. Syed Ovais Sarmad, Chief of Staff in the Office of the Secretary General

4. Organisation of Islamic Cooperation:         Mr. Tarig Salah, Director of Political Affairs Department, OIC Secretariat

5. Shanghai Cooperation Organization:         Mr. Rashid Alimov, Secretary  General

6.  UNODC:                                                     Mr. Aldo Lale-Demoz, Deputy Executive Director 

 CICA Secretariat

 Mr. Gong Jianwei, Executive Director

 

Events calendar
MO TU WE TH FR SA SU
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24 252627282930
« 2018 »
 
Copyright © 2008-2017 CICA. All Rights Reserved.